Financial Information

언제나 꾸밈없는 모습으로 여러분께 다가서겠습니다.

Income Statement

(Unit : KRW bn)

 20182017201620152014
Sales7982176414575466138164661
Cost of Goods Sold7118267567510225365456033
Gross Profit86398847652477278629
Operating Expenses60045882547554905489
Operating Profit26352965104822373140
Non-Operating Income13421597162613071222
Non-Operating Expense15821897225118861710
Finance Income330279245227233
Finance Expense885557562664969
Income Before Tax 1840238710712211916
Net Income16311748509511127

Note) LG Innotek adopted K-IFRS as of January 1, 2010. The data of 2009 is based on K-GAAP and the data before 2008 was prepared for internal use.